Chauffeured transfers in Kingston · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kingston with the fare shown first
Kingston arranges pre-booked transfers in Kingston (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Kingston, each with its page
- Bath / Stationfrom CAD 24.309 min
- Medical Tree Clinicfrom CAD 26.0811 min
- Providence Care Hospitalfrom CAD 27.0512 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kingston requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kingston and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Kingston
CAD 24.30
the cheapest route
9 min
Kingston Airport → Bath / Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kingston, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kingston Airport → Bath / Station6 km · 9 minCAD 24.30from
- Kingston Airport → Medical Tree Clinic6.5 km · 11 minCAD 26.08from
- Kingston Airport → Providence Care Hospital6.8 km · 12 minCAD 27.05from
- Kingston Airport → Providence Transitional Care Centre8 km · 14 minCAD 30.05from
- Kingston Airport → Kingston General Hospital Site8.9 km · 15 minCAD 32.08from
- Kingston Airport → Home2 Suites by Hilton Kingston9.5 km · 15 minCAD 33.13from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kingston Airport → Bath / Station | 6 km | 9 min | CAD 24.30 | See details |
| Kingston Airport → Medical Tree Clinic | 6.5 km | 11 min | CAD 26.08 | See details |
| Kingston Airport → Providence Care Hospital | 6.8 km | 12 min | CAD 27.05 | See details |
| Kingston Airport → Providence Transitional Care Centre | 8 km | 14 min | CAD 30.05 | See details |
| Kingston Airport → Kingston General Hospital Site | 8.9 km | 15 min | CAD 32.08 | See details |
| Kingston Airport → Home2 Suites by Hilton Kingston | 9.5 km | 15 min | CAD 33.13 | See details |
Where we take you in Kingston
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Gananoque Airport
from CAD 67.80Airport
258 Airport Rd, Gananoque, ON K7G 2V3
See prices and book →Kingston Airport
from CAD 24.30Airport
1114 Len Birchall Way, Kingston, ON K7M 9A1
See prices and book →Watertown International Airport
from CAD 193.48Airport
22529 Airport Dr, Dexter, NY 13634, USA
See prices and book →Bath / Station
from CAD 24.30Station
Kingston, ON K7M 4Y8, Canada
See prices and book →Bus Terminal
from CAD 38.50Station
Kingston, ON K7K 7G3, Canada
See prices and book →Kingston
from CAD 34.38Station
1800 John Counter Blvd, Kingston, ON K7M 7H3
See prices and book →Kingston Bus Terminal
from CAD 38.95Station
Kingston, ON K7K 6C7, Canada
See prices and book →University / Earl
from CAD 33.83Station
Kingston, ON K7L 3P6, Canada
See prices and book →33 CF Health Services Centre
from CAD 45.38Hospital
26 Somme Ave, Kingston, ON K7K 7B4
See prices and book →Division Street Medical Clinic (Check Website for Walk-In and Family Clinic Hours)
from CAD 35.78Hospital
472 Division St Unit 2, Kingston, ON K7K 4B1
See prices and book →Hôtel Dieu Hospital
from CAD 35.85Hospital
166 Brock St, Kingston, ON K7L 5G2
See prices and book →Kingston General Hospital Site
from CAD 32.08Hospital
76 Stuart St, Kingston, ON K7L 2V7
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kingston?
In Kingston and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kingston centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KingstonDrive with Kingston in Kingston
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kingston?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kingston?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kingston?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kingston, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car